View Page Gallery

Governing Body

To contact any of our governing body, please contact the school.

Name

Type

Committee

End of term

Iain Farrell (Chair)

Co-opted non-staff

GRC

August 2019

Susan Hammond

Headteacher GRC N/A

Christine Bednell

Local Authority

GRC

August 2019

Mike Bishop

Co-opted non-staff

GRC (Chair)

August 2019

Jeremy Boon

Co-opted non-staff

  January 2020

Larraine Bristow

Parent Governor

 

March 2019

Pat Burman

Co-opted non-staff

GRC

August 2019

Mr Manoj Chandran

Parent Governor   September 2020

Mrs Madhubala Chaubey

Parent Governor   September 2020

Dave Corby

Co-opted non-staff

HSBP (Chair)

August 2019
Maria Dingle

Co-opted non-staff

SEN Governor

  January 2021

Duncan Drysdale

Co-opted non-staff

 

August 2019

Arti Gager

Co-opted non-staff

 

August 2019

Hina Bharadawa

Co-opted Staff   May 2021

Anjali Nagpal

Staff Governor   May 2021

Mr Sachi Senthilvel

Parent Governor   September 2020

Muhammad Shoaib

Parent Governor   March 2019

Chandni Shah

Co-opted non-staff   March 2021

Emma Stabler

Co-opted non-staff

GRC

August 2019

Karen Vaughan

Parent Governor

HSBP

April 2022

Janina Zachopoulos-Butler

Co-opted Staff

HSBP May 2020

Ex-Governors

 

Janine Edwards

Support Staff Governor until 06/2016

 

Rekha Mistry

Parent Governor until 07/16

 

Helen Newland

Parent Governor until 07/16

 
Ana Maude

Staff Governor until 04/17

 
Rachael McEvoy

Staff Governor until 04/17

 
Jayne Radford

Staff Governor until 09/18

 

 

GRC = Governors' Resource Committee
HSBP = Health, Safety,  Buildings & Premises Committee.

Governing Body Terms of Reference